Alternate Page for Screenreader Users

LibGuides - Terrence Edwards

Terrence Edwards, Reference Librarian

Profile Image
Terrence Edwards

Contact Info:
Office 215
Alkek Library
512-245-1431
866-255-3511

Guides

Counseling
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Oct 17, 2012
Tags: counseling, research guide, subject guide
EDP 1350: Hodges
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This is a course guide for Educational Psychology (EDP) 1350, Effective Learning, taught by Prof. Russ Hodges.
Tags: edp 1350, effective learning, russ hodges, self-change, terrence edwards
ENG 1320: Bost
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 6, 2012
This course guide was created for Colin Bost's ENG 1320 College Writing II class.
Tags: colin bost, college writing ii, composition, course guide, eng_1320
ENG 1320: Drescher
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Charles Allan, Terrence Edwards, Tara Smith - Last Updated Dec 6, 2012
This course guide was created for Professor Julia Drescher's ENG 1320 College Writing II class.
Tags: college writing ii, composition, dickinson, eng_1320, english, julia drescher, melville
ENG 1320: Kosmitis
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Feb 20, 2013
This course guide is for ENG 1320, College Writing II, class taught by Lindy Kosmitis.
Tags: english 1320, lindy kosmitis, terrence edwards
ENG 1320: Walls
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Terrence Edwards, Lorin Flores - Last Updated Dec 18, 2012
This is a course guide created for Jared Walls' English 1320 class.
Tags: eng 1320, english, jared walls
ENG 1320: Winchell
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Charles Allan, Terrence Edwards, Lorin Flores - Last Updated Dec 18, 2012
This is a course guide for library research created for Professor Winchell's English 1320 class.
Tags: english, english 1320, fiction, library, literature, research, resources, smith, spies, tara, winchell
Faculty Toolkit: Library Resources for Technology Integration
by Terrence Edwards, Lorin Flores - Last Updated Aug 8, 2012
This guide was created to support the Alkek Library portion of the 2012 Technology Integration workshop.
Tags: faculty, faculty toolkit, library resources, teaching with technology
FCD 2351: Delgado
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This guide was created for Dr. Melissa Delgado's FCD 2351 Child Development class.
Tags: child development, dr. melissa delgado, fcd 2351, terrence edwards
FCD 3394: Delgado
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 6, 2012
This course guide was created for Dr. Melissa Delgado's FCD 3394: Problems in Adolescence class.
Tags: dr melissa delgado, fcd 3394, problems in adolescence, terrence edwards
FCD 5350: Delgado
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This is a course guide for Research Design & Methods class (FCD 5350) taught by Dr. Melissa Delgado.
FM 2330: Sullivan
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This is a guide for Fashion Promotion Strategies I (FM 2330) taught by Prof. Pauline Sullivan.
Tags: charles allan, dr. pauline sullivan, fashion promotional strategies i, fm 2330, terrence edwards
FM 4331: Kang
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This is the course guide for Prof. Kang's Fashion Buying Principles II class (FM 4331). It includes information about suggested databases and search strategies for fashion merchandising research topics.
Tags: buying ii, dr. jiyun kang, dr. yuni kang, fm 4331, terrence edwards
FM 4335: Kang
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This guide is intended to help students conduct a literature review in Professor Kang's Principles of Fashion Consumption class.
Tags: dr. jiyun kang, fashion, fm 4335, principles of fashion consumption, terrence edwards
FM 4338: Sullivan
by Charles Allan, Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This is a guide for Enterprise Development (FM 4338) taught by Prof. Pauline Sullivan.
FM 4339: Kang
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 15, 2013
This course guide was created for Dr. Jiyun Kang's FM 4339 Fashion Economics class.
Tags: dr. jiyun kang, fashion economics, fm 4339, terrence edwards
Graduate School Psychology
by Terrence Edwards, Arlene Salazar - Last Updated Feb 13, 2013
This guide was created to support graduate students in the School Psychology program.
Tags: education, psychology, school psychology graduate, subject guide, terrence edwards
Grant-related research
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 15, 2011
This guide was created to offer resources for conducting research concerning grants and other topics using resources available at Texas State University.
Tags: education, grant research, research, terrence edwards
HIM 3301: Murphy-Abdouch
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 17, 2012
This is the course guide for HIM 3301 Principles of Health Information Management taught by Kim Murphy-Abdouch. It includes suggested databases and search strategies for information management topics in health care systems.
HIM 3463: Dolezel
by Terrence Edwards, Lorin Flores - Last Updated Sep 14, 2011
This course guide was created for the lab sections of Prof. Jackie Moczygemba's HIM 3463 Introduction and Technical Aspects of Health Information Management class taught by Prof. Diane Dolezel.
Tags: course guide, health information management, him 3463, lorin flores, terrence edwards
HIM 3463: Walston-Sanchez
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 17, 2012
This course guide was created for HIM 3463 Introduction and Technical Aspects of Health Information Management class taught by Melissa Walston-Sanchez,RHIA.
Tags: him 3463, melissa walston-sanchez, technical aspects of health information management, terrence edwards
MCTRI Course Resources Guide: HIM 4390 (Murphy-Abdouch)
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated May 20, 2013
This guide was created for Dr. Kim Murphy-Abdouch's HIM 4390: Contemporary Leadership Principles class as part of the 2013 Multicultural Curriculum Transformation and Research Institute.
Tags: health information management, kim murphy-abdouch, leadership, multicultural curriculum transformation institute, terrence edwards
Music
by Charles Allan, Terrence Edwards, Tara Smith - Last Updated Dec 12, 2012
This Music guide was created to support research in Music.
Tags: ethnology, music, sound recording
NUTR 4365: Crixell
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 17, 2012
This is the course guide for Dr. Sylvia Crixell's Nutrition in the Life Span class (NUTR 4365). It includes information about suggested databases and search strategies for nutrition research topics.
Tags: dr. sylvia crixell, nutr 4365, nutrition, nutrition in the life span, nutrition in the lifespan
NUTR 4365: Von Bank
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 17, 2012
This is a course guide for Prof. Julia Von Bank's Nutrition in the Life Span class (NUTR 4365). It includes information about suggested databases and search strategies for nutrition research topics.
Tags: julia von bank, nutr 4365, nutrition in the life span
NUTR 5306: Friedman
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 17, 2012
This is the course guide for Dr. BJ Friedman's Seminar in Nutrition and the Lifespan - Pediatric Medical Nutrition Therapy class (NUTR 5306). It includes information about suggested databases and search strategies for nutrition research topics.
Tags: dr. bj friedman, nutr 5306, pediatric medical nutrition therapy, terrence edwards
POSI 3328: Balanoff
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Apr 23, 2013
This guide is designed for Dr. Balanoff's Certified Public Manager class.
Tags: certified public managers, howard balanoff, margaret vaverek, terrence edwards
POSI 4322: Hofer by Terrence Edwards
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Jan 16, 2013
This is a guide for students in Dr. Kay Hofer's Public Policy Formation class, POSI 4322.
Tags: 4322, formation, hofer, kay, policy, posi, public
POSI 4399: Presidency and Health Policy
by Terrence Edwards, Margaret Vaverek - Last Updated Dec 17, 2012
This is a guide for students in Dr. Kay Hofer's POSI 4399 class. This is a Senior Seminar on Presidency and Health Policy.
Tags: kay hofer, posi 4399, presidency and health policy, senior seminar, terrence edwards
POSI 5340: Hofer
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Jan 16, 2013
This guide is for Problems in American Public Policy (POSI 5340) taught by Prof. Kay Hofer.
PSY 3302: Mayberry
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Jan 22, 2013
This guide has been created for Experimental & Research Methods (PSY 3302) taught by Dr. Azucena Rangel Mayberry.
Tags: dr. azucena rangel mayberry, experimental design & research methods, psy 3302, terrence edwards
PSY 3302: Oliver
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Jan 16, 2013
This is the course guide for Michele Oliver's Experimental Design & Research Methods class (PSY 3302). It includes information about suggested databases and search strategies for psychology research topics.
Tags: course guide, experimental design & research methods, michele oliver, psy 3302, psychology
PSY 3315: Schepis
by REFERENCE SERVICES Alkek Library, Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Jan 18, 2013
This is a course guide for Abnormal Psychology class (PSY 3315) taught by Prof. Ty Schepis. It includes information about suggested databases and search strategies for conducting research and literature reviews.
Tags: abnormal psychology, course guide, psy 3315, psychology, terrence edwards, ty schepis
Psychology
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Feb 6, 2012
This is a guide to Psychology resources at Alkek Library.
Tags: psychology, subject guide
US 1100: Ash
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Oct 9, 2012
This library research guide has been created for students in Dr. Gwynn Ash's US1100 University Seminar class.
Tags: gwynn ash, terrence edwards, university seminar, university_seminar, us 1100, us1100
US 1100: Ditto
by Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Oct 27, 2011
A course guide to library resources for Prof. Ditto's US 1100 course.
Tags: dr. charles ditto, terrence edwards, university seminar, us 1100
US 1100: Fall
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Sep 19, 2011
This course guide was created for Dr. Kevin Fall's US1100 University Seminar class.
Tags: course guide, dr. kevin fall, university_seminar, us 1100
US 1100: Patton
by INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Alkek Library, Terrence Edwards - Last Updated Dec 18, 2012
This guide was created for students in Dr. Bobby Patton's US 1100 university seminar course.
Tags: dr. bobby patton, university seminar, us 1100
 
 
Description

  Loading...